Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M4706130021 Wire Mesh, Boiler, 500 Mw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HOWRAH WIRE NETTING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITED
478844
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWRAH WIRE NETTING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HWNC Model : M4706130021 Title : WIRE MESH, BOILER | 30-11-2023 17:36:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 01-12-2023 13:21:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : SS 304 WIRE MESH Model : SS 304 WIRE MESH Title : SS 304 WIRE MESH | 29-11-2023 15:37:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRANNTPC | 19-11-2023 00:05:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWRAH WIRE NETTING CONCERN PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M4706130021 WIRE MESH, BOILER, 500MW | 478844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M4706130021 WIRE MESH, BOILER, 500MW | 538840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M4706130021 WIRE MESH, BOILER, 500MW | 571720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M4706130021 WIRE MESH, BOILER, 500MW | 651600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE MESH, BOILER | HWNC | M4706130021 | 40 | ₹ 478844.000 |
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type