Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) Widening And Reconstruction Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Widening And Reconstruction Of National Highway 522 (Old Nh 100) From Km 0 To Km 48, Covering Giridih And Hazaribagh Districts In Jharkhand, Under The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,18,03,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such A Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Must Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline, Adhering To The Guidelines And Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nh 522, Widening And Reconstruction, Epc Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Jharkhand, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening And Reconstruction Of Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) From Km 0 To Km 48 To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder Under Giridih And Hazaribagh Districts In The State Of Jharkhand Under Epc Mode.
|
| Description |
Widening And Reconstruction Of Nh 522 (Old Nh 100) From Km 0 To Km 48 To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder Under Giridih And Hazaribagh Districts In The State Of Jharkhand Under Epc Mode.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2023_MoRTH_766656_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 4.41 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Giridih and Hazaribagh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=805896 |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of bypass around giridih town of nh-114a to 2 lane with paved shoulder from km 0.000 to km 23.835 (design chainage) in the state of jharkhand under epc mode
Construction of bypass around giridih town of nh-114a to 2 lane with paved shoulder from km 0.000 to km 23.835 (design chainage) in the state of jharkhand under epc mode
Read moreWidening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km. 111.500 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnachittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km. 111.500 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnachittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of paderu bypass km 0.000 to km 13.000 of 2 lane with paved shoulder on nh 516e in the state of andhra pradesh under nh o on epc mode.
Construction of paderu bypass km 0.000 to km 13.000 of 2 lane with paved shoulder on nh 516e in the state of andhra pradesh under nh o on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of two lane with paved shoulder of ghatol bypass from km 133.250 to km 140.950 of nh-56 (old nh-113) on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Construction of two lane with paved shoulder of ghatol bypass from km 133.250 to km 140.950 of nh-56 (old nh-113) on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreWidening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km 111.5 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnavar chittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km 111.5 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnavar chittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreWidening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 80/330 (nuapada) to km 88/497 of nh-353 (ghatipada) in the state of odisha on epc mode
Widening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 80/330 (nuapada) to km 88/497 of nh-353 (ghatipada) in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreWidening to 2 lane with paved shoulder of raipur-jassakhera section (km 0.000 to km 29.770) of nh-458 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Widening to 2 lane with paved shoulder of raipur-jassakhera section (km 0.000 to km
 29.770) of nh-458 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type