Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Government Boys Hostel; Unarmed Security Guard
Description
Organisation Tribal Development Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5134601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUDRA PROTECTIVE SERVICE

Contract Value

931487.93

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jadeja Dhruvrajsinh Mahendrasinh
Department: Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation: Commissionerate Of Tribal Development

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AAROHI ENTERPRISES 17-07-2024 12:27:30 MSE Disqualified
2 ABHERAJ SECURITY SERVICES 17-07-2024 12:26:55 MSE Disqualified
3 ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISE 11-07-2024 13:32:24 MSE Disqualified
4 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 17-07-2024 08:30:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-07-2024 11:20:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 Blockade Defence Service 16-07-2024 16:54:36 MSE Disqualified
7 BRIGADE SECURITY SERVICES 15-07-2024 18:06:50 MSE Disqualified
8 CHECK ENTERPRISE 16-07-2024 22:06:02 MSE Disqualified
9 Commando Security Force 17-07-2024 12:34:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 CRUCIAL ENTERPRISE 17-07-2024 07:31:42 MSE Disqualified
11 DABSHEL RESOURCES 15-07-2024 14:36:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 DARSHANA SECURITY AND SERVICES 16-07-2024 18:21:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
13 DEFENCE INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY AGENCY 16-07-2024 12:25:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
14 EAGLES EYE SECURITY SERVICE 14-07-2024 13:15:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
15 ELITE SECURITY SERVICES 16-07-2024 15:25:07 MSE Disqualified
16 EQUATOR TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-07-2024 12:08:30 Start-up Disqualified
17 GOLDEN TRIANGLE SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATELIMITED 17-07-2024 13:33:11 MSE Disqualified
18 HADCEVB SECURITY AND MANPOWER 17-07-2024 10:47:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
19 HEER ENTERPRISE 16-07-2024 16:41:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
20 Indian Infotech 17-07-2024 12:24:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
21 INDRA ENTERPRISE 09-07-2024 23:50:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
22 IVENTO MANAGE SECURITIES 17-07-2024 10:47:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
23 J B ENTERPRISE 17-07-2024 11:05:24 KVIC Disqualified
24 J B SECURITY SERVICES 06-07-2024 17:40:30 MSE Disqualified
25 JAI SOMNATH SECURITY SERVICE 16-07-2024 20:30:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
26 JAY SECURITY AGENCY AND MAN POWER SUPPLY 14-07-2024 11:34:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
27 JIVAN JYOT FOUNDATION TRUST 16-07-2024 13:26:13 MSE Qualified
28 Kanishk Enterprises 06-07-2024 14:05:34 MSE Disqualified
29 KARANT SECURITY AGENCIES 10-07-2024 09:18:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
30 KHODAL ENTERPRISE 15-07-2024 14:36:34 MSE Disqualified
31 MAHAKAL SECURITY SERVICE 08-07-2024 15:25:12 MSE Disqualified
32 MARUTI ASSOCIATES 15-07-2024 16:18:16 MSE Disqualified
33 mass advanced staffing services 17-07-2024 13:04:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
34 MOTABHAI SERVICES 06-07-2024 14:23:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
35 NGSERVICES 16-07-2024 16:28:33 MSE Disqualified
36 NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES 17-07-2024 12:57:16 MSE Disqualified
37 NOBLE INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (PROP. PAWAN A. SINGH) 13-07-2024 16:57:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
38 NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2024 12:20:51 Start-up Disqualified
39 OM SHANTI CORPORATION 17-07-2024 12:03:14 MSE Disqualified
40 PANTHER SECURITY SERVICE 17-07-2024 13:10:45 MSE Disqualified
41 Prashant Security Service 10-07-2024 14:54:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
42 R.K.SECURITY SERVICE 17-07-2024 09:40:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
43 RAJPUTANA SECURITY FORCE 10-07-2024 16:47:17 MSE Disqualified
44 RAM SECURITY AGENCY 08-07-2024 10:18:08 MSE Disqualified
45 RED FOX PROTECTION SERVICES 08-07-2024 13:20:51 MSE Disqualified
46 RUDRA PROTECTIVE SERVICE 13-07-2024 17:45:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
47 RUDRA SECURITY AND PROTECTION SERVICE 09-07-2024 11:15:41 MSE Disqualified
48 RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE 09-07-2024 14:24:33 MSE Disqualified
49 SAFFRON ENTERPRISE 16-07-2024 20:45:38 MSE Disqualified
50 Sai A1 Services 08-07-2024 14:35:05 Start-up Disqualified
51 SHAKTI SECURITY SERVICES 07-07-2024 10:28:15 MSE Disqualified
52 Shital Corporation 14-07-2024 16:51:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
53 SHIV SECURITY SERVICE 11-07-2024 21:36:54 MSE Disqualified
54 SHIV SECURITY SERVICE 15-07-2024 17:26:59 MSE Disqualified
55 SHREE GANESH SECURITY SERVICES 17-07-2024 10:41:35 MSE Disqualified
56 SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 17-07-2024 12:06:53 MSE Disqualified
57 SHREE RAM SECURITY SECURITY SERVICES 11-07-2024 18:56:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
58 SHREEJI ENTERPRISE 17-07-2024 13:39:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
59 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 17-07-2024 12:33:35 MSE Disqualified
60 SKY WAVES SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 15:06:55 Start-up Disqualified
61 STAR SECURITY SERVICES 09-07-2024 16:56:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
62 SUNIL DATTA SECURITY AGENCY 17-07-2024 13:03:30 MSE Disqualified
63 trinity enterprise 17-07-2024 10:54:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
64 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 16-07-2024 14:39:44 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
65 Ujjwal common service center 17-07-2024 10:40:57 MSE Disqualified
66 V R SOLANKI 17-07-2024 12:24:49 MSE Disqualified
67 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-07-2024 17:28:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
68 VITAL FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-07-2024 13:10:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
69 WHITE WINGS SECURITY AND MANPOWER 15-07-2024 15:56:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K.SECURITY SERVICE Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard 931487.93 L1
2 JIVAN JYOT FOUNDATION TRUST( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard 931487.93 L1
3 MOTABHAI SERVICES Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard 931487.93 L1
4 RUDRA PROTECTIVE SERVICE Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard 931487.93 L1
5 Shital Corporation Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard 931487.93 L1
6 INDRA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard 931487.93 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - GOVERNMENT BOYS HOSTEL; Unarmed Security Guard Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 6 ₹ 931487.930