Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.1 Kv, 5000 Amps Cast In Resin Bushing With Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5338929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : 1.1. KV 5000 AMPS CAST EPOXY RESIN BUSHING Title : 1.1KV, 5000AMPS CAST IN RESIN BUSHING WITH COPPER | 09-09-2024 11:44:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA INSULATORS | Make : INDIA INSULATORS Model : 1.1KV 5000A Title : 1.1KV, 5000AMPS CAST IN RESIN BUSHING WITH COPPER | 08-09-2024 15:21:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreResurvey of nalkuru block in nalkuru village reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 15.60 km in subramanya range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of nalkuru block in nalkuru village reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 15.60 km in subramanya range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type