Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Onboard Icgs C 153
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6085127
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 20:59
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 527 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.K.MARINE WORKS 26-03-2025 13:27:10 MSE Qualified
2 JAY CHAMUNDA ENGINEERING WORKS 26-03-2025 16:59:32 MSE Qualified
3 OM ENTERPRISE 26-03-2025 12:26:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ONBOARD ICGS C-153 473800.00 L1
2 J.K.MARINE WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ONBOARD ICGS C-153 518500.00 L2
3 JAY CHAMUNDA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ONBOARD ICGS C-153 525000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise