Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis For Industrial Facilities, Including The Management Of Steel Scrap And Miscellaneous Scrap Operations. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals That Encompass All Aspects Of Facility Management, Including Maintenance, Security, And Operational Efficiency. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum, Industrial, Steel Scrap, Miscellaneous Scrap, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Steel Scrap And Misecellanecous Scrap O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. SECURA SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 14:09:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 25-04-2024 12:30:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B R Enterprises | 27-04-2024 21:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CO - EXCELL HOSTEL | 19-04-2024 11:55:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R.S.ENTERPRISES | 28-04-2024 20:27:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RAFAKAT HUSSAIN GENERAL CONTRACTOR | 28-04-2024 21:16:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s VISHAL TRADERS | 29-04-2024 09:29:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R2DK PECIFIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | 22-04-2024 10:58:16 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANJEEVANI EMPOWERMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 12:38:15 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIMRAN ENROBE & TRADERS | 26-04-2024 11:13:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUPER INDIA ENTERPRISES | 28-04-2024 21:39:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R2DK PECIFIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 1.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SANJEEVANI EMPOWERMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 1400000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AVON ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 1550000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S RAFAKAT HUSSAIN GENERAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 1888786.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SUPER INDIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 1889786.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/s VISHAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 2445600.00 | L5 |
| 7 | M/S CO - EXCELL HOSTEL | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 2982096.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SIMRAN ENROBE & TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 2999999.00 | L7 |
| 9 | M/S R.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 3173195.00 | L8 |
| 10 | B R Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 3550750.00 | L9 |
| 11 | A.S. SECURA SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; STEEL SCRAP AND MISECELLANECOUS SCRAP O | 4378965.00 | L10 |