Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teak Plank 1.5 Inch X 9 Inch X 7.5 Ft 0.70 Cft,Teak Seasoned 3 Inch X 4 Inch X 7.5 Ft 625 Cft,Teak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4362165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Nishant Modern Enterprises | - | 28-12-2023 17:24:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA DURGA TRADING CO. | - | 01-01-2024 21:59:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 17:43:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION | - | 28-12-2023 16:48:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MLB ENTERPRISES | - | 28-12-2023 11:45:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | POONAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 12:04:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJDHANI FURNITURES | - | 30-12-2023 13:18:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMPOORTI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-12-2023 16:56:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MLB ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1429742.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA DURGA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1507360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1536250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POONAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1595550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1597550.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAMPOORTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1655830.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1749310.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s Nishant Modern Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Teak Plank 1.5 Inch x 9 Inch x 7.5 Ft 0.70 CFT,Teak Seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 Ft 625 CFT,Teak | 1780290.00 | L8 |