Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plank Size 9 Ft,Plank Size 8 Ft,Plank Size 7.5 Ft,Plank Size 7 Ft,Plank Size 6 Ft,Plank Size 5 Ft,R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4423448
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 02, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 12/01/2024

Expired 968 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHIV SHAKTI HARDWARE STORE - 12-01-2024 17:08:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 SIDH JOGINATH ENTERPRISES - 12-01-2024 16:33:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 VIKAS ENTERPRISES - 12-01-2024 17:03:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV SHAKTI HARDWARE STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plank size 9 Ft,Plank size 8 Ft,Plank size 7.5 Ft,Plank size 7 Ft,Plank size 6 Ft,Plank size 5 Ft,R 200300.00 L1
2 VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plank size 9 Ft,Plank size 8 Ft,Plank size 7.5 Ft,Plank size 7 Ft,Plank size 6 Ft,Plank size 5 Ft,R 215680.00 L2
3 SIDH JOGINATH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Plank size 9 Ft,Plank size 8 Ft,Plank size 7.5 Ft,Plank size 7 Ft,Plank size 6 Ft,Plank size 5 Ft,R 252486.00 L3