Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Fixing Of 9 Meter Semi High Mast Pole With 4 Nos Of 150 W Led Flood Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4172740
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 21:27
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS

Contract Value

569180

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajeet Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMS ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 14-11-2023 12:00:54 Offline upload Qualified
2 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BAJAJ Model : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE W Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 14-11-2023 12:00:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE W Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 11-11-2023 21:18:47 Offline upload Qualified
4 R K ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 14-11-2023 13:54:49 Offline upload Qualified
5 U.P. INFOTECH Make : BRANDED Model : 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 14-11-2023 11:32:26 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 569180.00 L1
2 U.P. INFOTECH Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 631155.00 L2
3 R K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 631800.00 L3
4 AMS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT 632400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE WITH 4 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHT NA SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 9 METER SEMI HIGH MAST POLE W 5 ₹ 569180.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise