Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Welding Electrod 2.50 X 350 Mm E 309 Mo 15,Ss Welding Electrode 3.15 Mm X 350 Mm E 309 Mo 15,Ss Wel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
1040500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Md. Jamal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-06-2024 14:20:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 11:59:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 25-06-2024 18:55:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 25-06-2024 16:55:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 10:51:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 13:18:55 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS(MII) | Item Categories : SS WELDING ELECTROD 2.50 X 350MM E 309 MO 15,SS WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15MM X 350MM E 309 MO 15,SS WEL | 1040500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : SS WELDING ELECTROD 2.50 X 350MM E 309 MO 15,SS WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15MM X 350MM E 309 MO 15,SS WEL | 1180500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS WELDING ELECTROD 2.50 X 350MM E 309 MO 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| SS WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15MM X 350MM E 309 MO 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 304000.000 |
| SS WELDING ELECTROD 4 X 350MM E 309 MO15 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 342000.000 |
| MS WELDING ELECTRODE 2.5MM X 350MM E7018 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| MS WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15MM X 450MM E7018 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| MS WELDING ELECTRODE 4MM X 450MM E7018 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| MS WELDING ELECTRODE 2.5MM X 350MM E6013 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| MS WELDING ELECTRODS 3.15 X 450 E6013 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| CUTTING ELECTROD 4x350 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15500.000 |