Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode E 309, 2.5 X350,Welding Electrode Ss, (E 309 M 015) Size 3.15 Mm X 350 Mm,Welding El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5355260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailender Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keshav Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : WELDING ELECTRODE E-309, 2.5X350 Title : WELDING ELECTRODE E-309, 2.5X350 | 26-09-2024 17:32:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANNAT ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : WELD ALLOY PRODUCTS LTD Model : WELDINOX 309 Title : WELDING ELECTRODE E-309, 2.5X350 | 22-09-2024 22:24:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : GM 309, (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : WELDING ELECTRODE E-309, 2.5X350 | 27-09-2024 16:22:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | Make : WELDALLOY Model : E-309 Title : WELDING ELECTRODE E-309, 2.5X350 | 26-09-2024 14:09:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STALOY 2D Model : STALOY 2D Title : WELDING ELECTRODE E-309, 2.5X350 | 27-09-2024 12:29:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |