Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Welding Electrod 2.50 X 350 Mm,Welding Electrode Ss 3.15 Mm X 350 Mm,Ss Welding Electrod 4.00 X 350
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sri Tirupati Traders
Contract Value
694174
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Tamta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR FONTECH LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 10:54:06 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | - | 20-07-2024 19:51:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2024 11:02:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 10:55:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sri Tirupati Traders | - | 20-07-2024 14:46:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sri Tirupati Traders(MII) | Item Categories : SS WELDING ELECTROD 2.50 X 350MM,WELDING ELECTRODE SS 3.15MM X 350MM,SS WELDING ELECTROD 4.00 X 350 | 694174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : SS WELDING ELECTROD 2.50 X 350MM,WELDING ELECTRODE SS 3.15MM X 350MM,SS WELDING ELECTROD 4.00 X 350 | 753650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS WELDING ELECTROD 2.50 X 350MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 14394.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE SS 3.15MM X 350MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 329900.000 |
| SS WELDING ELECTROD 4.00 X 350MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 244950.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE MS 2.5MM X 350MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 8625.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE MS 3.15MM X 450MM | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 59925.000 |
| WELDING ELECTRODE MS 4.00MM X 450MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 23980.000 |
| CUTTING ELECTRODE SIZE 3.15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12400.000 |