Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Driver Log Book,Release Fit Memo Book,Link Memo Book,Materials, Tools Issue Book,Out Station Slip,T
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4209840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 14, 2023 23:23
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MINATI TRADERS

Contract Value

155600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jalluri Ananda Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MINATI TRADERS - 23-11-2023 11:08:13 N/A Qualified
2 PASHUPATI HARDWARES - 23-11-2023 10:40:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MINATI TRADERS Item Categories : DRIVER LOG BOOK,RELEASE FIT MEMO BOOK,LINK MEMO BOOK,MATERIALS, TOOLS ISSUE BOOK,OUT STATION SLIP,T 155600.00 L1
2 PASHUPATI HARDWARES Item Categories : DRIVER LOG BOOK,RELEASE FIT MEMO BOOK,LINK MEMO BOOK,MATERIALS, TOOLS ISSUE BOOK,OUT STATION SLIP,T 169700.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DRIVER LOG BOOK NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 36900.000
RELEASE FIT MEMO BOOK NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 15500.000
LINK MEMO BOOK NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 21600.000
MATERIALS, TOOLS ISSUE BOOK NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 25900.000
OUT STATION SLIP NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 20700.000
TRIP CARD NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 35000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise