Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duty Ashore Log Book,Daily Worker Log Book,In Log Book,Out Log Book,Key Log Book,Incoming Log Book,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY PRINTERS | - | 23-01-2024 11:34:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | STANDARD PRINTERS | - | 23-01-2024 13:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKI PRINTERS | - | 23-01-2024 16:13:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VENU AGENCY | - | 23-01-2024 15:08:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKI PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty ashore log book,daily worker log book,IN log book,out log book,Key log book,incoming log book, | 149625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty ashore log book,daily worker log book,IN log book,out log book,Key log book,incoming log book, | 158700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STANDARD PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty ashore log book,daily worker log book,IN log book,out log book,Key log book,incoming log book, | 175050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VENU AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty ashore log book,daily worker log book,IN log book,out log book,Key log book,incoming log book, | 187250.00 | L4 |