Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables Is: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3545495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KOTHARI FURNITURE UDYOG
Contract Value
1051956
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijaya Nand Kala
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arjun Agritech | Make : KUNO Model : KUNO ST-003 | 30-06-2023 09:58:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHU STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : AMWELL Model : AMWET220 | 30-06-2023 09:41:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Make : balka Model : Steel Tables | 25-06-2023 17:27:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : SHF-RD | 13-06-2023 07:21:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DIMPAL IRON FACTORY | Make : Dimpal Model : dif-steel tables1 | 26-06-2023 15:06:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK OT 3545495 | 29-06-2023 13:22:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAXMI BHADULA | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 29-06-2023 11:55:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | lloyd safe company | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 13-06-2023 17:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF ST CEDEDIE | 30-06-2023 10:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S KOTHARI FURNITURE UDYOG | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 20-06-2023 18:27:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S RAWAT FURNITURES | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 30-06-2023 09:54:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 30-06-2023 07:01:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | MILAN AND SONS | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 27-06-2023 00:54:09 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | mishra udyog | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 29-06-2023 18:20:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pushpak Model : Pushpak Steel Tables as per IS 8126 | 30-06-2023 10:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | RAJDHANI FURNITURES | Make : SPACTECH Model : STP- ST 104 | 29-06-2023 16:44:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES Model : 3545495 N | 12-06-2023 13:16:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ST-164(3545495) | 24-06-2023 16:16:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 16-06-2023 10:50:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP STEEL TABLES-IS:8126 | 30-06-2023 09:44:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ST-164 | 29-06-2023 17:38:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | WILSON FURNITURE | Make : WILSON FURNITURE Model : WILSON- STEEL TABLES-IS:8126 | 15-06-2023 17:45:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KOTHARI FURNITURE UDYOG(MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1051956.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mishra udyog (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1110800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI BHADULA | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1322800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RAWAT FURNITURES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1334700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1348280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1407352.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DIMPAL IRON FACTORY (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1421328.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAJDHANI FURNITURES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1451000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1494320.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1627404.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1671600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1790656.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MILAN AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1812800.00 | L13 |
| 14 | THE JASMINE PEARL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1865056.00 | L14 |
| 15 | Arjun Agritech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 1877924.00 | L15 |
| 16 | WILSON FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 2139836.00 | L16 |
| 17 | M/S JAINCO (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Tables-IS: 8126,Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 2291000.00 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | Steel Almirah | 60 | ₹ 588000.000 |
| Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 900 millimeter 600 millimeter 760 millimeter | NA | 3 X 2 OFFICE TABLE | 164 | ₹ 463956.000 |