Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 9 12; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 50,Bus Hiring Service Short Ter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIVA CABS
Contract Value
1558800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Nirmala S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOND TRAVELS | 10-09-2024 09:03:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NTL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2024 16:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIVA CABS | 24-09-2024 19:44:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIVA CABS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 9-12; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 1558800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NTL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 9-12; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 1628550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 9-12; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 1630125.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 9-12; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 3 | ₹ 780000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local, Outstation, Local 24*7; 9-12; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 2 | ₹ 778800.000 |