Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 G Solar Camera With Solar Plate Alongwith 256 Gb Memory Card 7 Days Cloud Backup And 1 Year Rechar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aijaz enterprises | - | 29-09-2024 13:23:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAH TRADERS | - | 29-09-2024 16:13:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHINING STAR | - | 29-09-2024 17:01:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUHAIB ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 18:40:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHINING STAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4G Solar Camera with Solar Plate alongwith 256 GB Memory Card 7 days Cloud backup and 1 year rechar | 198120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aijaz enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4G Solar Camera with Solar Plate alongwith 256 GB Memory Card 7 days Cloud backup and 1 year rechar | 201480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 4G Solar Camera with Solar Plate alongwith 256 GB Memory Card 7 days Cloud backup and 1 year rechar | 239841.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUHAIB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4G Solar Camera with Solar Plate alongwith 256 GB Memory Card 7 days Cloud backup and 1 year rechar | 296984.00 | L4 |