Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Skimmerr (Mcode M6200005300 Pr 100235584 Gadarwara)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLOSSOM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
194400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOSSOM ENTERPRISES | Make : Blossom Enterprises Model : BS200S3 Title : OIL SKIMMER | 22-01-2024 21:09:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PVT LTD Model : CIEPL_OS Title : OIL SKIMMER | 02-02-2024 12:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VISCO ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : DSKM100 Title : Oil Skimmer Drum Type | 01-02-2024 23:41:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MTBE GREEN PROJECTS LLP | Make : MTBE Model : (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA Title : OIL SKIMMERR | 02-02-2024 15:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POTENTIAL ENGINEERING | Make : Potential Engineering Model : B200AC Title : Belt Oil Skimmer | 02-02-2024 16:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PS RENEWGREEN ENGINEERING | Make : N/A Model : PSRE-FWOS-2000 Title : FLOATING WEIR TYPE OIL SKIMMER | 02-02-2024 21:06:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SATA COMPANY | Make : NA Model : OIL SKIMMER Title : OIL SKIMMER | 27-01-2024 13:58:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SKYLARK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Skylark Model : B200 Title : Belt type Oil Skimmer | 02-02-2024 12:30:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vens Hydroluft Model : VH-SBS-200 Title : SINGLE BELT TYPE OIL SKIMMER | 03-02-2024 10:10:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOSSOM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 194400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PS RENEWGREEN ENGINEERING | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 197296.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POTENTIAL ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 246384.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 311520.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CLEAR-ION EXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 380000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SKYLARK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 428000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SATA COMPANY | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 524000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MTBE GREEN PROJECTS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SKIMMERR (MCODE- M6200005300 PR 100235584 GADARWARA) | 944000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL SKIMMER | Blossom Enterprises | BS200S3 | 4 | ₹ 194400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type