Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 9 Ton Load Carrier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 08-08-2024 20:05:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | 09-08-2024 13:36:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | 09-08-2024 16:45:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.K GUPTA | 08-08-2024 07:02:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJINDER KUMAR AND SONS | 09-08-2024 14:55:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PANKAJ MOTORS | 27-07-2024 12:43:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARKASH KOUR & cO | 09-08-2024 16:34:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE | 09-08-2024 16:51:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 09-08-2024 13:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9 TON LOAD CARRIER | 4199200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K GUPTA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9 TON LOAD CARRIER | 4408300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9 TON LOAD CARRIER | 4420130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RAJINDER KUMAR AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9 TON LOAD CARRIER | 4420130.00 | L3 |
| 5 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9 TON LOAD CARRIER | 4420130.00 | L3 |
| 6 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9 TON LOAD CARRIER | 4426249.00 | L4 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreof your Industry type