Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Roof Top Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
sahajanand enterprise
7489500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshar Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Solar Roof Top Project Title : Solar Roof Top Project | 03-02-2024 11:31:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Gunatit Enterprise | Make : Solar Roof Top Project Model : Solar Roof Top Project Title : Solar Roof Top Project | 03-02-2024 12:44:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | J K TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APS Solar Model : 2.7kW Solar Power Project Title : 2.7kW Solar Power Project | 03-02-2024 13:41:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : Solar Roof Top Project Model : Solar Roof Top Project Title : Solar Roof Top Project | 03-02-2024 12:06:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | LOOM SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Loom Solar Model : Solar Roof Top Project Title : Solar Roof Top Project | 02-02-2024 18:10:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAICHURA ENERGY | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE-3.3KW SRS Title : 3.3KW SOLAR ROOFTOP SYSTEM | 03-02-2024 11:40:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RJ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : R J TECHNOLOGIES Model : RJ-3KWSRS Title : 3 KW SOLAR ROOFTOP SYSTEM | 03-02-2024 13:35:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | RTC INFRA SOLUTION | Make : TWILIGHT(RTC INFRA SOLUTION) Model : 3KWSRS Title : 3KW SOLAR ROOFTOP SYSTEM ON GRID | 03-02-2024 12:54:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | sahajanand enterprise | Make : Solar Roof Top Project ( Model : Solar Roof Top Project ( Title : Solar Roof Top Project ( | 03-02-2024 00:20:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISE | Make : Solar Roof Top Project Model : Solar Roof Top Project Title : Solar Roof Top Project | 03-02-2024 11:28:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | Surya Urja Systems | Make : SUNORA Model : US10-B144 540WP Title : MONO BIFICIAL | 03-02-2024 12:39:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | YOG TRADERS | Make : SOLAR PROJECT Model : Solar Project Title : Solar Power Project | 03-02-2024 13:23:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Roof Top Project ( | Solar Roof Top Project ( | Solar Roof Top Project ( | 30 | ₹ 7489500.000 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreTender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Tender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreof your Industry type