Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of Green Mist Fire Extingusiher Capacity 9 Liters,Refilling Of Mechanical Foam Fire Extin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flameblitzz | - | 22-01-2024 14:01:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTHIKEYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 23:24:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 22-01-2024 22:55:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | - | 05-01-2024 18:13:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Satya Dharam Vikas Fire Safety and Security Services | - | 21-01-2024 21:49:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 22-01-2024 15:41:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Green Mist Fire Extingusiher Capacity 9 Liters,Refilling of Mechanical Foam Fire Extin | 156942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARTHIKEYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Green Mist Fire Extingusiher Capacity 9 Liters,Refilling of Mechanical Foam Fire Extin | 282338.60 | L2 |
| 3 | Flameblitzz (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Green Mist Fire Extingusiher Capacity 9 Liters,Refilling of Mechanical Foam Fire Extin | 307200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Green Mist Fire Extingusiher Capacity 9 Liters,Refilling of Mechanical Foam Fire Extin | 448000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Green Mist Fire Extingusiher Capacity 9 Liters,Refilling of Mechanical Foam Fire Extin | 1243600.00 | L5 |