Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customised Storage,Storage Unit,Customised Wall Storage,Customised Storage System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DSK INDUSTRIES
4756957
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art and Interior | Make : LOCKER 1 Model : LOCKER 1 Title : LOCKER 1 | 18-07-2023 15:19:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DSK INDUSTRIES | Make : STORAGE CABINET Model : STORAGE CABINET 01 Title : STORAGE CABINET 01 | 18-07-2023 14:27:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FABROSHAPE ENGINEERING | Make : Unbrand Model : FE-NGP-MTR-001 Title : Storage 4 doors (3 Drawer) , | 18-07-2023 11:30:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SYSTEM OFFICE AUTOMATION | Make : STORAGE LOCKERS Model : STORAGE LOCKER MODEL 01 Title : STORAGE LOCKERS 01 | 18-07-2023 13:02:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSK INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : Customised storage,Storage unit,Customised wall storage,Customised storage system | 4756957.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Customised storage,Storage unit,Customised wall storage,Customised storage system | 5880000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Art and Interior (MII) | Item Categories : Customised storage,Storage unit,Customised wall storage,Customised storage system | 6087000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STORAGE CABINET 01 | STORAGE CABINET | STORAGE CABINET 01 | 14 | ₹ 1232000.000 |
| STORAGE CABINET 02 | STORAGE CABINET 2 | STORAGE CABINET 02 | 14 | ₹ 699986.000 |
| STORAGE CABINET 03 | STORAGE CABINET 03 | STORAGE CABINET 03 | 29 | ₹ 1449971.000 |
| STORAGE CABINET 04 | STORAGE CABINET 04 | STORAGE CABINET 04 | 25 | ₹ 1375000.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreE-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
E-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
Read moreE-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
E-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
E-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
Read moreE-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
E-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
Read moreE-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
E-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
Read moreof your Industry type