Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4228869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 27-11-2023 12:15:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 18:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 30-11-2023 07:53:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 28-11-2023 15:29:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 30-11-2023 22:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 30-11-2023 22:56:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 30-11-2023 22:43:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEER ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 42500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 49997.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 54280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 70130.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 71954.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 81534.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S. G. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma | 97282.00 | L7 |