Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3747719
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 15:24
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED - 06-08-2023 14:57:54 MSE Qualified
2 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS - 04-08-2023 12:51:05 MSE Qualified
3 J.L. SONS - 10-08-2023 08:53:01 MSE Qualified
4 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2023 06:57:31 MSE Qualified
5 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 06-08-2023 19:03:45 MSE Qualified
6 S. G. ENTERPRISE - 26-08-2023 16:51:17 MSE Qualified
7 SUNRISE AGENCY - 26-08-2023 15:19:47 MSE Qualified
8 VAD SUPPLIERS - 26-08-2023 15:24:37 MSE Qualified
9 VEER ENTERPRISE - 26-08-2023 15:21:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VAD SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 44950.00 L1
2 VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 50140.00 L2
3 SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 62920.00 L3
4 DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 65165.00 L4
5 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 71856.00 L5
6 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 74169.00 L6
7 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 77304.00 L7
8 J.L. SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 78991.25 L8
9 S. G. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badi Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirchi,Methi,Tej Patta 100gm,Chicken Ma 99010.00 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise