Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
360 Proposal For Minor Life Size 229x292 Mm 5 Sheets Or 10 Pages From58 Gsm Jk Or Sunlit Bond Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5434603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EAGLE PRINTERSEAGLE PRINTERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarathi Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE PRINTERS | - | 04-10-2024 17:09:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 01-10-2024 15:33:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SKG Media | - | 27-09-2024 15:59:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SREE GURU PRESS | - | 04-10-2024 17:49:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 PROPOSAL FOR MINOR LIFE Size 229x292 mm 5 sheets or 10 pages From58 GSM JK or SUNLIT bond paper with both sides printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| 680 DGH FORM SIZE 229X292 mm FROM 58 gsm JK or SUNLIT BOND PAPER WITH BOTH SIDE PRINTING AS PER OUR SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| 700 DGH FOR ANOTHER LIFE SIZE 229X292 mm FROM 58 gsm JK or SUNLIT BOND PAPER WITH BOTH SIDE PRINTING AS PER OUR SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| 720 DGH FOR CDA PLANS SIZE 229X192 mm FROM 58 gsm JK or SUNLIT BOND PAPER WITH BOTH SIDE PRINTING AS PER OUR SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1410.000 |
| 3264 NOMINATION FORM SIZE 229X292 MM FROM 54 GSM ANDHRA WHITE WOVE PAPER WITH ONE SIDE PRINTING AS PER SPECIFICATION | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| 3510 DECL RE ASSIGNMENT 229X292 MM FROM 54 GSM ANDHRA WHITE WOVE PAPER WITH ONE SIDE PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 3750 FORM FOR CHANGE OF NOMINATION 216X343 MM FROM 54 GSM ANDHRA WHITE WOVE PAPER WITH BOTH SIDE PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 3785 CERT OF BURIAL or CREMATION SIZE 216X343 MM FROM 54 GSM ANDHRA WHITE WOVE PAPER WITH BOTH SIDES PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| 3801 RECEIPT FOR DEATH CLAIM SIZE 216X343 MM FROM 80GSM STAR or WEST COAST LEDGER PAPER WITH BOTH SIDES PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 3270.000 |
| 3815 INDEMNITY BOND SIZE 216X343 MM FROM 80 GSM STAR or WEST COAST LEDGER PAPER WITH BOTH SIDES PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| 3816 CERT OF HOSPITAL TREATMENT SIZE 216X343 MM FROM 54 GSM ANDHRA WHITE WOVE PAPER WITH BOTH SIDES PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 760.000 |
| 5074 RECEIPT FOR SURRENDER VALUE Size 216x343 mm From 80GSM Star or West Coast Laser Paper with both sides printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 10700.000 |
| 5198 ASSIGNMENT FORM FOR LOAN Size 229x192 mm From 54 GSM From Andhra White Wove paper with one side printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| 3857 FORM REASSIGNMENT FOR VAL CON SIZE 229X192 MM FROM 54 GSM ANDHRA WHITE WOVE PAPER WITH ONESIDE PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| 5200 FORM-RECEIPT FOR LOAN ADVANCE Size 229x292 mm From 54 GSM Andhra White Wove paper with both sides printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| 5205 APPLICATION FOR FRESH LOAN Size 229x292 mm From 54 GSM Andhra White Wove paper with both sides printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| NACH MANDATE FORM SIZE 8 INCH X3 66 INCH FROM 80 GSM JK or MAPLITHO PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| DEATH CLAIM BAG PINK SIZE 360X250 MM FROM 110 GSM COVER PAPER PINK WITH INNER CLOTH PASTING WITH BOTH SIDES PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| 9 INCH X5 INCH WINDOW ENVELOPE SIZE 9 INCH X5 INCH FROM 80GSM ANDHRA RIBBED PAPER WITH ONE SIDE PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 260000.000 |