Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
300 Proposal Form Size 229x292 6 Sheets 12 Pages 58.Gsm Jk Or Sunlit Bond Paper,360 Proposal Form M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKG MediaSREE GURU PRESSSREE GURU PRESSSANDEEP FORMS CENTRESREE GURU PRESSSHAMBH...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarathi Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. M. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 15:07:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EAGLE PRINTERS | - | 27-03-2024 00:31:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KAM FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 14:27:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M Y & SONS | - | 14-03-2024 15:23:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | QUALITY FORMS PVT LTD | - | 23-03-2024 16:15:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 20-03-2024 15:57:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. | - | 23-03-2024 12:19:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 17:42:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SKG Media | - | 23-03-2024 15:32:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SREE GURU PRESS | - | 26-03-2024 17:52:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | STANDARD FORMS & STATIONERY PVT. LTD | - | 23-03-2024 16:29:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORM FOR SUITABILITY ANALYSIS SIZE 458X292 MM FROM 7.7 KG 58 GSM JK SUNLIT BOND PAPER WITH BOTH SIDES PRINTING AS PER SPECIMEN | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 218000.000 |
| 360 PROPOSAL FORM MINOR LIFE Size 229x292 mm 5 sheets 10 pages From 7.7 KG 58.GSM JK SUNLIT bond paper with both sides printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 85500.000 |
| 380 ACR Size 229x292 mm From 7.7 KG 58.GSM JK SUNLIT bond paper with both sides printing as per spn | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| 9X12X1 PART PAPER SIZE 9INCH X12INCH X1 PART BLANK FROM 70 GSM TNPL BALARPUR CENTURY PAPER WITH CORPORATE LOGO PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 1200000 | ₹ 564000.000 |
| 300 PROPOSAL FORM Size 229x292 6 sheets 12 pages 58.GSM JK or SUNLIT bond paper | NA | BOQ Item | 300000 | ₹ 981000.000 |
| 4111 POLICY DOCKET SIZE 375X175 MM 15INCH X7INCH FROM 130GSM REINFORCED BITUMINSIED PAPER WITH TWO CRAFT PAPER WITH BITUMINAIESD YERN IN BETWEEN WITH ONE SIDE PRINTING. AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 300000 | ₹ 837000.000 |
| NEFT MANDATE FORM SIZE 9INCH X12INCH X1PART FROM 60 GSM TNPL BALARPUR CENTURY PAPER WITH ONE SIDE PRINTING AS PER SPN | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 14700.000 |
| 15X12X2 PART PAPER SIZE 15INCHX12INCHX2 PART BLANK FROM 60 GSM TNPL CENTURY BALARPUR PAPER WITH INTERLEAF CARBON WITH CORPORATE LOGO PRINTING. AS PER OUR SPN. | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 52500.000 |