Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crca Dual Desk 2 Seater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3592639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAYS ENTERPRISES
1026000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arjun Agritech | Make : KUNO Model : KUNO CLD-008 Title : Student Table With Bench | 30-06-2023 10:03:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXPERT SPACE SOLUTIONS | Make : EXPERT SPACE SOLUTION Model : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER Title : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 29-06-2023 12:07:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | Make : GALAXY ENTERPRISES Model : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER Title : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 29-06-2023 11:27:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Make : GeNUINESS Model : GENUINESS-CLASSROOM CRCA DUAL DESK Title : GENUINESS-CLASSROOM CRCA DUAL DESK | 30-06-2023 00:25:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER Title : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 30-06-2023 14:58:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES | Make : Krista Model : Dual Desk Title : DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 29-06-2023 16:18:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : EXCEL Model : EI - 5051 Title : EXCEL INDUSTRIES DESK BENCH | 28-06-2023 15:03:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S.M.P. STEEL FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : OEM Model : TWO SEATER Title : Crca Sheet Dual Desk | 29-06-2023 23:59:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSPL Model : MDD11021 Title : DUAL DESK | 30-06-2023 11:25:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEEMAN Model : NE-319 Title : REVOLVING CHAIR | 22-06-2023 13:37:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pushpak Model : Pushpak CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER Title : Pushpak CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 29-06-2023 16:35:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAD24 COMMUNICATION | Make : OEM Model : 2 SEATER CRCA Title : Crca Sheet Dual Desk | 30-06-2023 00:19:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAYS ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : 2 SEATER Title : Crca Sheet Dual Desk | 24-06-2023 21:30:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | STATUS | Make : STATUS Model : STATUS Title : ST Student Table With Bench | 25-06-2023 16:46:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : STELLAR Model : ST-CLS/1012 Title : Classroom desking | 30-06-2023 11:20:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VINAYAK SALES | Make : NA Model : Crca Sheet Dual Desk Title : Crca Sheet Dual Desk | 30-06-2023 13:25:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAYS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 1026000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 1050000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.M.P. STEEL FURNITURE HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CRCA DUAL DESK 2 SEATER | 1080000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crca Sheet Dual Desk | OEM | 2 SEATER | 150 | ₹ 1026000.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type