Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush Axle. (Td2 A07 A11)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S METAL CRAFT
Contract Value
164000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tarun Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS AUTO TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : AAR ESS AUTO TECH INDUSTRIES Model : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) ( Q3 ) Title : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) ( Q3) | 29-03-2024 21:39:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEO MACHINING AND TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : JEO Model : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) ( Q3 ) Title : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) ( Q3) | 29-03-2024 16:53:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) Model : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) Title : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 30-03-2024 13:26:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BUSH AXLE | 01-04-2024 14:41:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S METAL CRAFT | Make : BUSH AXEL Model : BUSH AXEL Title : BUSH AXEL | 31-03-2024 18:37:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) Title : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 06-04-2024 08:26:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S RAHUL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : REW Model : REW Title : BUSH | 27-03-2024 18:36:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NPP Model : NPP Title : Bush Axle | 05-04-2024 15:45:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEMANI VARIANCES LLP | Make : NPPLLP Model : NPPLLP Title : Bush Axle. | 07-04-2024 08:51:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | P R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : PREW Title : BUSH AXLE | 06-04-2024 18:45:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP | Make : RMV Model : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) Title : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 29-03-2024 14:36:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) ( Q3 ) Title : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) ( Q3) | 08-04-2024 13:16:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VASUNDHRA SINTERED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BUSH AXLE A-11 Title : BUSH AXLE | 29-03-2024 18:48:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S METAL CRAFT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 164000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASUNDHRA SINTERED PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 176800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAHUL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 186400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 235200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JEO MACHINING AND TECHNOLOGY LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 237200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 325600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 714000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bush Axle. (TD2A07A11) | 1400000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSH AXEL | BUSH AXEL | BUSH AXEL | 40000 | ₹ 164000.000 |