Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Laying Vitrified Tiles In Different Sizes,Providing And Laying Ceremic Wall Tiles In
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4447043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI KESHARI INDUSTRIESGLOBAL TRADING COMPANY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Bahadur
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY - 17-01-2024 19:05:21 Offline upload Evaluated
2 shri kesari furniture - 17-01-2024 19:01:28 Offline upload Evaluated
3 SHRI KESHARI INDUSTRIES - 17-01-2024 18:56:41 Offline upload Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TEE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 270.000
TEE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 150.000
ANGEL BALL NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 9288.000
PILLER COCK NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 8550.000
TEFLON TAPE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 240.000
TWO WAY ANGEL COCK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 650.000
CISTERN HANDLE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1125.000
CISTERN KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 784.000
PVC PIPE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 88.000
CISTERN LONG BAND NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 145.000
PVC PIPE 3ratio4 INCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 885.000
BRASS ELBOW 1 INCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 850.000
CCTV CABLE NA BOQ Item 270 ₹ 6750.000
BNC NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 800.000
DC NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 400.000
SADIL PIN 16 NO 12 NO NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 560.000
75 MFD OIL COOLED CONDENSER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1925.000
INVERTER TOLLY NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6200.000
STEEL ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 70494.000
CCTV CAMERA SERVICE CHARGE NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 4800.000