Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas, Refrigerant, Freon R 22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4407201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREERAM CHEMICALS
610390.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indian Refrigeration Stores | Make : FLORON Model : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 ( Q3 ) Title : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 ( Q3) | 08-01-2024 23:13:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jaideo Enterprises | Make : FLORON Model : R22 Cooling Refrigeration Gas With Steel Cylinder Title : R22 Cooling Refrigeration Gas With Steel Cylinder ( Q3) | 10-01-2024 17:14:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAHESH BANDHU | Make : SRF Floron Model : SRF Floron R22 61kg Title : SRF Floron R22 61kg | 10-01-2024 01:49:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 Title : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 09-01-2024 23:44:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-22 GAS Title : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 10-01-2024 13:50:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAYAIR Model : VINAYAIR Title : Refrigeration Gas As per Specification | 10-01-2024 16:26:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 517280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Indian Refrigeration Stores (MII) | Item Categories : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 522160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POWERWELL INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 531920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jaideo Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 674416.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAHESH BANDHU (MII) | Item Categories : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | 721247.46 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 | FLORON | FLORON R-22 GAS | 976 | ₹ 610390.400 |
Kbs-gs13(open space) pf-22(d38-d39)
Kbs-gs13(open space) pf-22 (d38-d39), area-48sq.ft, mlf rs.1,68,377, emd rs.1,02,738,license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreN r colony bus stand-gs-02
N r colony-general stall-02, area-217sq.ft, mlf rs.30,557, emd rs.23,306, license period 6 years.
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
Read moreWbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreof your Industry type