Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Defence Materials. The Reference Numbers Provided Are For Item Identification Purposes. 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Reference Numbers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
505456,Nk002229,Nk002906,Nk002130,Nk001927,Nk002121,Irswbg1100,5037815,2530002537,Nk001956,34390000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERGING SOLUTIONS | - | 22-05-2024 17:25:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAVLAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 17:41:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-05-2024 18:07:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 505456,NK002229,NK002906,NK002130,NK001927,NK002121,IRSWBG1100,5037815,2530002537,NK001956,34390000 | 27702.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMERGING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 505456,NK002229,NK002906,NK002130,NK001927,NK002121,IRSWBG1100,5037815,2530002537,NK001956,34390000 | 29988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAVLAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 505456,NK002229,NK002906,NK002130,NK001927,NK002121,IRSWBG1100,5037815,2530002537,NK001956,34390000 | 31800.00 | L3 |