Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice From The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Notice For The Procurement Of Specific Items As Indicated By The Reference Numbers: 5420000270, Nk000493, Nk000491, Nk002122, Nk002129, Nk002128, Nk002120, Nk000455, Nk002121, Nk002577, Nk00269. 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation, By The Specified Deadline. This Procurement Is Critical To The Defence Sector And Will Be Handled In Accordance With The Established Procurement Protocols. Keywords: Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Procurement, Defence Supplies, Government Tender, Reference Numbers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5420000270,Nk000493,Nk000491,Nk002122,Nk002129,Nk002128,Nk002120,Nk000455,Nk002121,Nk002577,Nk00269
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERGING SOLUTIONS | - | 06-06-2024 11:04:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAVLAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 12:50:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-06-2024 11:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVLAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5420000270,NK000493,NK000491,NK002122,NK002129,NK002128,NK002120,NK000455,NK002121,NK002577,NK00269 | 62237.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMERGING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 5420000270,NK000493,NK000491,NK002122,NK002129,NK002128,NK002120,NK000455,NK002121,NK002577,NK00269 | 67532.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5420000270,NK000493,NK000491,NK002122,NK002129,NK002128,NK002120,NK000455,NK002121,NK002577,NK00269 | 71830.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type