Tender Details

About Tender

🏠 Procurement Opportunity: Facility Management Services Residential 🧹🏘️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. This Encompasses Comprehensive Cleaning And Upkeep, Including Door To Door Maintenance Services For Residential Facilities. 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Delivering High Quality Facility Management Services, With A Focus On Cleanliness And Maintenance Excellence. Proposals Should Include Detailed Plans, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Facility Management, Residential Services, Cleaning, Maintenance, Ministry Of Coal, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Residential; Cleaning And Upkeeping Including Door
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4856912
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 15:29
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR SHANU SINGH & COMPANY

Contract Value

14498388

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Krishna Sathya Chellam Naidu Boni
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHITTARANJAN KARMAKAR 18-04-2024 11:17:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 KUMAR SHANU SINGH & COMPANY 20-04-2024 16:36:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S JYOTI TRADERS 20-04-2024 15:15:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SATISH KUMAR SINGH 20-04-2024 14:09:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR SHANU SINGH & COMPANY Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Cleaning and upkeeping including door 14498388.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Cleaning and upkeeping including door to door collection and disposal day to day water supply and mosquito control etc of the residential and nonresidential buildings of Indira Vihar Colony.. Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 14498388.000