Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3895804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 15:27
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manjit Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS Make : casa decor Model : CD-ALMIRAH-STEEL-5804 16-09-2023 09:46:36 MII Qualified
2 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : DURIAN Model : GARNER itbp 15-09-2023 13:21:48 MII Qualified
3 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Make : KnK Model : KK OA 3895804-1 15-09-2023 18:06:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DURIAN Model : GARNER itbp 14-09-2023 13:35:43 MII Qualified
5 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : DURIAN Model : GARNER itbp 14-09-2023 13:42:00 MII Qualified
6 PAVANI ENTERPRISES Make : FURNILO Model : GG-09 16-09-2023 00:44:44 MII MSE Qualified
7 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : AS-30(3895804) 13-09-2023 19:01:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 528178.00 L1
2 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 594000.00 L2
3 PAVANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 645400.00 L3
4 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 953410.00 L4
5 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 978286.00 L5
6 PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 994848.00 L6
7 SIDOJS (MII) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761 1182424.00 L7