Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dusting Cloth 20x 20 Inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic 500m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT TRADERS | - | 09-09-2023 15:01:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 09-09-2023 14:50:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 14:31:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2023 10:17:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 08-09-2023 14:30:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDEPENDENT PRINTER & TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 10:49:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 10-09-2023 21:51:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 10:44:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 15:58:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDEPENDENT PRINTER & TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Dusting Cloth 20x 20 inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic 500m | 179505.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Dusting Cloth 20x 20 inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic 500m | 189475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKIT TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Dusting Cloth 20x 20 inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic 500m | 194175.00 | L3 |