Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colin,Dettol Hand Wash,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Broom Sweeping,Odonil Small,Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 02:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 16-09-2023 15:55:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS | - | 17-09-2023 11:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 17-09-2023 11:51:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 12:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Dettol Hand Wash,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Broom Sweeping,Odonil Small,Ai | 54968.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Dettol Hand Wash,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Broom Sweeping,Odonil Small,Ai | 57968.00 | L2 |