Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dusting Cloth 20x 20 Inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr Can,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5231014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 12:08:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL & CO. | - | 18-08-2024 18:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 21-08-2024 11:10:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 03-08-2024 18:30:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Jai Hanuman Automobiles | - | 16-08-2024 15:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 16:46:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 14:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Swastik Enterprises | - | 17-08-2024 14:10:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS | - | 21-08-2024 10:29:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Jai Hanuman Automobiles(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dusting Cloth 20x 20 inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr Can,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic | 399999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Swastik Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dusting Cloth 20x 20 inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr Can,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic | 402322.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dusting Cloth 20x 20 inch,Odonil 75gm,Phenyl Black 5 Ltr Can,Dettol Liquid Antiseptic 500ml,Harpic | 406958.00 | L3 |