Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Engagement Of Unskilled Ii Category Of Labours At Lc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE INFOTEXIS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 12:39:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERJEE CLEANING ARTS SERVICES LIMITED | 31-01-2024 21:06:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DAY `N' DAY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 20:58:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 18:08:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GRAVITY FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 15:38:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAMRATHA NIYANTH ANGARAKSHAK PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 16:54:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NANDA ENTERPRISES PROP JAGADISH REDDY | 20-01-2024 15:33:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPOORTHY INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 07:47:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SSE MANPOWER CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 08:40:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TROPICAL ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 18:13:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UPDATER SERVICES LIMITED | 31-01-2024 17:50:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VALUEADDS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 18:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALUEADDS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 40241894.99 | L1 |
| 2 | UPDATER SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 40478444.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TROPICAL ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 40808399.96 | L3 |
| 4 | CHATTERJEE CLEANING ARTS SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 40865012.01 | L4 |
| 5 | SSE MANPOWER CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 41162232.07 | L5 |
| 6 | ACE INFOTEXIS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 41201634.72 | L6 |
| 7 | DAY `N' DAY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Engagement of Unskilled II Category of Labours at LC | 41638059.66 | L7 |