Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panel With Ops,Audio Podium,Full Hd Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
792000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Singh
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 19-12-2023 14:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 13:28:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 17:44:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 12:41:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RJ TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 19-12-2023 14:45:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE ELECTRONICS WORLD | - | 21-12-2023 19:02:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 17:59:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | WEBSOFY SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 16:43:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Panel with OPS,Audio Podium,Full HD Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 AH | 792000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Interactive Panel with OPS,Audio Podium,Full HD Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 AH | 795160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE ELECTRONICS WORLD | Item Categories : Interactive Panel with OPS,Audio Podium,Full HD Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 AH | 832000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Panel with OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580000.000 |
| Audio Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Full HD Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| Tubular Battery 150 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56400.000 |