Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panel With Ops,Audio Podium,Full Hd Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S CHISHTIYA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
395786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Marghub Nasim Ansari
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO POWERTRONICS | - | 27-11-2023 18:45:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHISH TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-11-2023 17:04:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CHISHTIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 20:11:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.L.ENTERPRISE | - | 27-11-2023 01:28:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 17:56:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAMBH SOLUTIONS | - | 27-11-2023 19:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 14:13:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHISHTIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Interactive Panel with OPS,Audio Podium,Full HD Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 AH | 395786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ECO POWERTRONICS | Item Categories : Interactive Panel with OPS,Audio Podium,Full HD Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 AH | 400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAMBH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Interactive Panel with OPS,Audio Podium,Full HD Camera,Inverter,Tubular Battery 150 AH | 407000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Panel with OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 289910.000 |
| Audio Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37970.000 |
| Full HD Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19974.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19960.000 |
| Tubular Battery 150 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27972.000 |