Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Interactive Flat Panel 75 Inch With Ops,Audio Podium,Full Hd Camera,Inverter Battery 150 Ah,Inverte
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4209095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 14, 2023 21:46
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LUCKNOW COMPUTERS

Contract Value

707600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar Singh
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 3D COMPUTING - 24-11-2023 16:22:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 LUCKNOW COMPUTERS - 25-11-2023 11:22:30 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SWARUP CORPORATION - 24-11-2023 16:19:42 Offline upload Disqualified
4 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-11-2023 16:29:12 MSE Disqualified
5 WELL KNOWN COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-11-2023 10:10:28 Offline upload Qualified
6 ZARA ENTERPRISES - 25-11-2023 13:17:38 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUCKNOW COMPUTERS Item Categories : interactive flat panel 75 Inch with ops,Audio podium,Full HD Camera,inverter battery 150 Ah,Inverte 707600.00 L1
2 WELL KNOWN COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : interactive flat panel 75 Inch with ops,Audio podium,Full HD Camera,inverter battery 150 Ah,Inverte 753600.00 L2
3 ZARA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : interactive flat panel 75 Inch with ops,Audio podium,Full HD Camera,inverter battery 150 Ah,Inverte 755350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
interactive flat panel 75 Inch with ops NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 280000.000
Audio podium NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45000.000
Full HD Camera NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20900.000
inverter battery 150 Ah NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32000.000
Inverter 2 kva Pure sine wave NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19500.000
Invetor Trolly NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1600.000
SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 Ton NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 207600.000
Sine Wave Inverter 1.5 KVA 24V NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29000.000
Tubular battery 200Ah NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 72000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise