Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel 75 Inch With Ops,Audio Podium,Full Hd Camera,Invetor Battery 150 Ah,Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW COMPUTERS
Contract Value
1149950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Bhatnagar
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 18:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKNOW COMPUTERS | - | 29-01-2024 17:23:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RUDRA TECH INC. | - | 29-01-2024 18:18:17 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | WELL KNOWN COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 18:50:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | ZARA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 17:39:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| interactive flat panel 75 Inch with ops | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 556000.000 |
| Audio podium | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| Full HD Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39800.000 |
| invetor battery 150 Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| Inverter 2 kva | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| invetor Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Desktop Computer i5 8GB Ram 512SSD WIN11 3YR WARRANTY | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 349950.000 |
| Antivirus 3 year licence 5 user | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7600.000 |