Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carburator Assy,Spark Plug,Cutter Head Assy,Piston Assy,Trimer Head,Clutch Assy,Sheet Cellular 2 Mx1
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5337800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 18/09/2024

Expired 716 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 madan motors - 16-09-2024 16:51:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 n k enterprises - 16-09-2024 16:54:34 MII MSE Qualified
3 NAVIN ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2024 16:42:02 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAVIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Carburator Assy,Spark Plug,Cutter Head Assy,Piston Assy,Trimer head,Clutch Assy,Sheet Cellular 2Mx1 69323.00 L1
2 n k enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Carburator Assy,Spark Plug,Cutter Head Assy,Piston Assy,Trimer head,Clutch Assy,Sheet Cellular 2Mx1 72145.00 L2
3 madan motors( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Carburator Assy,Spark Plug,Cutter Head Assy,Piston Assy,Trimer head,Clutch Assy,Sheet Cellular 2Mx1 72280.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise