Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inner Shaft Assy,Gear Trimer Head,Trimer Head,Spark Plug,Clutch Plate Assy,Fuel Fillter Assy,Carbur
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3843746
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 01:11
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY - 27-08-2023 13:31:45 MSE Qualified
2 M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS - 27-08-2023 14:26:56 MSE Qualified
3 M/S OM ENTERPRISE - 27-08-2023 13:50:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SHAFT ASSY,GEAR TRIMER HEAD,TRIMER HEAD,SPARK PLUG,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,FUEL FILLTER ASSY,CARBUR 32740.00 L1
2 M/S OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INNER SHAFT ASSY,GEAR TRIMER HEAD,TRIMER HEAD,SPARK PLUG,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,FUEL FILLTER ASSY,CARBUR 37795.00 L2
3 M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : INNER SHAFT ASSY,GEAR TRIMER HEAD,TRIMER HEAD,SPARK PLUG,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,FUEL FILLTER ASSY,CARBUR 40832.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise