Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Guard,Gear Head Assy,Bolt Bush Cutter,Carburator Assy,Drive Shaft,Gear Head,Spark Plug,Crank O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEFENCE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 16:09:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNITA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 18:05:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 23-07-2024 17:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEFENCE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC GUARD,GEAR HEAD ASSY,BOLT BUSH CUTTER,CARBURATOR ASSY,DRIVE SHAFT,GEAR HEAD,SPARK PLUG,CRANK O | 25673.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC GUARD,GEAR HEAD ASSY,BOLT BUSH CUTTER,CARBURATOR ASSY,DRIVE SHAFT,GEAR HEAD,SPARK PLUG,CRANK O | 26319.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNITA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC GUARD,GEAR HEAD ASSY,BOLT BUSH CUTTER,CARBURATOR ASSY,DRIVE SHAFT,GEAR HEAD,SPARK PLUG,CRANK O | 27099.00 | L3 |