Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Invitation For Catering Services Bid 🍽️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Caterers For Providing Non Vegetarian Special Buffet Catering Services For Lunch. 🍗🍛 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Plans For Menu Variety, Food Quality, And Service Standards, Along With Competitive Pricing And Logistical Capabilities. Keywords: Catering Services, Non Veg, Lunch, Special Buffet, School Canteen, Government Tender, Food Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) Non Veg; Lunch; Special Buffet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANNAPURNESWARI CATERING
76670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 24-05-2024 16:36:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAGANI'S AMRUTHA HOTEL | 21-05-2024 16:22:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 24-05-2024 15:25:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ANNAPURNESWARI CATERING | 21-05-2024 15:38:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Jagabandhu Traders | 30-05-2024 01:21:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 15:29:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KVL Enterprises | 22-05-2024 21:17:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 24-05-2024 15:28:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 24-05-2024 15:36:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SARAMA ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 01:03:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 24-05-2024 16:04:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 24-05-2024 15:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 24-05-2024 15:21:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 16:02:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 16:28:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNESWARI CATERING | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet | 76670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KVL Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet | 77192.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAGANI'S AMRUTHA HOTEL | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet | 78925.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARAMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet | 277750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Jagabandhu Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet | 288750.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet | Catering service (Duration Based) | 55 | ₹ 76670.000 |
The directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
The directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
Read moreCatering service (duration based) - non veg; lunch; special buffet,catering service (duration based
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - non veg; lunch; special buffet,catering service (duration based
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - non veg; lunch; special buffet,catering service (duration based
Read more
of your Industry type