Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat Vi Utp Cable (Including Wiring, Conduit And Laying)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/478681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 671500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.OM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 675750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHULLAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1555500.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | VAIBHAV INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1721250.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | JAI DURGA & cOMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1834130.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | PAREEZA INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1861500.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | SL Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1870000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | KESHVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1878500.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | GLOBAL MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1878500.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 10 | SNG TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1904000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 11 | HARSHIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1912500.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 12 | CYBERBOAT (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1938000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 13 | M/S MANJU DEVI (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1946500.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 14 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 1972000.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 15 | RNL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 2125000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 16 | AVASARALA COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CAT VI UTP CABLE (INCLUDING WIRING, CONDUIT AND LAYING) | 2337500.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreAdditional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreWork of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Work of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type