Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136372 Biennial Contract For Inspection And Assistance For Chp Mm Depa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5334191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES
4789981.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 12:38:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 05-09-2024 15:22:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 10:29:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDTECH INFRA | 21-09-2024 16:05:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 05-09-2024 15:45:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | kusum engineering works | 20-09-2024 16:30:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAXMI HORTICULTURE | 04-09-2024 21:30:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2024 20:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 05-09-2024 11:43:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S UMESH ENTERPRISES | 09-09-2024 08:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | maa enterprises | 09-09-2024 10:56:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA | 08-09-2024 17:50:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | OM ENTERPRISES (PROP. OM HARI SHUKLA) | 09-09-2024 12:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | OMKAR ENTERPRISES | 09-09-2024 12:27:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 09-09-2024 12:08:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SATYA FABRICATE | 09-09-2024 11:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | 29-08-2024 19:42:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 09-09-2024 12:33:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TUSHAR KUMAR CHOUDHARY | 09-09-2024 10:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 07-09-2024 11:54:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4789981.08 | L1 |
| 2 | OMKAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4850879.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4856945.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4866501.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TUSHAR KUMAR CHOUDHARY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4870000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | maa enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4871773.10 | L6 |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISES (PROP. OM HARI SHUKLA) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4932000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4961000.53 | L8 |
| 9 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 4979835.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S UMESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5091882.31 | L10 |
| 11 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5163055.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SATYA FABRICATE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5185141.59 | L12 |
| 13 | kusum engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5223849.49 | L13 |
| 14 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5228827.30 | L14 |
| 15 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5368262.69 | L15 |
| 16 | LAXMI HORTICULTURE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5477819.08 | L16 |
| 17 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5513673.89 | L17 |
| 18 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5726811.00 | L18 |
| 19 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM depa | 5975304.65 | L19 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136372 Biennial Contract for Inspection and Assistance for CHP MM department at NTPC Lara | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4789981.080 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138355 biennial contract for operation assistance at chp ntpc korba
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for operation assistance for chp eot craneshydra in pp
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial rate contract for hiring inspection assistance in ship building
Read more
of your Industry type