Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Of One No Ht Motor 350 Kw 3 Point 3 Kv 1488 Rpm Marathon Make S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3434814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 11, 2023 02:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MADHAVI ELECTRICALS
236885
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMNISH LIMITED | 17-05-2023 11:21:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MADHAVI ELECTRICALS | 22-05-2023 14:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAVI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of one No HT motor 350 KW 3 point 3 KV 1488 Rpm Marathon make S | 236885.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of one No HT motor 350 KW 3 point 3 KV 1488 Rpm Marathon make SlNo 3F33G8633 for Bhanegaon OCM under BhanegaonSingori Sub Area Nagpur Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 236885.000 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreStator rewinding of 3.3kv, 1488 rpm, 315 kw marathon make sl. no.- 3ff330598/ 1 induction ht motor of kocp.
Stator rewinding of 3.3kv, 1488 rpm, 315 kw marathon make sl. no.- 3ff330598/ 1 induction ht motor of kocp.
Read moreRewinding/repairing of 250 kw, 3.3 kv, 1488 rpm, 3 ph, motor marathon make, sl. no.- 3f331031/3 installed at east patch of sayal-d project
Rewinding/repairing of 250 kw, 3.3 kv, 1488 rpm, 3 ph, motor marathon make, sl. no.- 3f331031/3 installed at east patch of sayal-d project
Read moreRepairing of one no. ht mo-tor, 350 kw, 3.3kv, 1488 rpm, marathon make, sl.no. 3f330882 for bhanegaon ocm under bhanegaon-singori sub area, nagpur area.
Repairing of one no. ht mo-tor, 350 kw, 3.3kv, 1488 rpm, marathon make, sl.no. 3f330882 for bhanegaon ocm under bhanegaon-singori sub area, nagpur area.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - rewinding of 720 kw 1488 rpm; rewinding of 720 kw 1488 rpm and kir
Read more
Stator coil for 400 kw kec make ht motor, y 6600v 50 hz,stator coil for 350 kw marathon make ht mot
Read more
Repairing/rewinding of ht squirrel cage induction motors of following ratings 1. 900 kw, 6.6 kv, rpm- 1489, m/c no. 3f660959/1, make- marathon electric motor. 2. 900 kw, 6.6 kv, rpm- 1489, m/c no. 3f660955/4, make- marathon electric motor.
Repairing/rewinding of ht squirrel cage induction motors of following ratings
 1. 900 kw, 6.6 kv, rpm- 1489, m/c no. 3f660959/1, make- marathon electric motor.
 2. 900 kw, 6.6 kv, rpm- 1489, m/c no. 3f660955/4, make- marathon electric motor.
Read moreof your Industry type