Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract Proposal For Maintenance Of Chpmgr Lighting Battery Pa System An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGAVI ENTERPRISES
11178193.65
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 02-12-2023 01:28:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO | 29-11-2023 21:19:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ms tulip traders | 02-12-2023 09:21:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | new golden refrigeration | 02-12-2023 09:35:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH | 30-11-2023 16:39:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES | 01-12-2023 18:11:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUJAY KUMAR SINGH | 01-12-2023 23:49:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THE NEW NATIONAL ENGG. WORKS & CO. | 02-12-2023 04:43:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGAVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 11178193.65 | L1 |
| 2 | new golden refrigeration | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 11481716.27 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 11736934.49 | L3 |
| 4 | SUJAY KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 12088605.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 12701155.57 | L5 |
| 6 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 13286214.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 13330931.80 | L7 |
| 8 | THE NEW NATIONAL ENGG. WORKS & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system an | 13371044.92 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract proposal for maintenance of CHPMGR lighting Battery PA system and operation of lifts at CRH 12 TP16 and TP4 at NTPC BARH | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11178193.650 |
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreProposal for lining up rate contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for bkpl stations mughalsarai
Proposal for lining up rate contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for bkpl stations mughalsarai
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type